Plan Teams

Pelagic Plan Team
(Indefinite Terms) in alphabetical order

Keith Bigelow, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Felipe Carvalho, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Emily Crigler, NMFS Pacific Islands Regional Office

Stefanie Dukes, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

William Dunn, CNMI Division of Fish & Wildlife

Sean Felise, A.S. Dept. of Marine & Wildlife Resources

Michael Fujimoto, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

Melanie Hutchinson, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Russel Ito, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

T. Todd Jones, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Michael Kinney, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Donald Kobayashi, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center (Chair)

Reginald Kokubun, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

Josh Lee, NMFS Pacific Island Regional Office

Kirsten Leong, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Minling Pan, NMFS PIFSC Economics Program

Michael Quach, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Brent Tibbatts, Guam Division of Aquatic & Wildlife Resources

Ashley Tomita, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Phoebe Woodworth-Jefcoats, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Archipelagic Plan Team
(Indefinite Terms) in alphabetical order

Felipe Carvalho, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Reka Domokos-Boyer, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Sean Felise, A.S. Dept. of Marine & Wildlife Resource

Jay Gutierrez, Guam Division of Aquatic & Wildlife Resources

Melanie Hutchinson, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Bryan Ishida, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

T. Todd Jones, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Samuel Kahng, Hawaii Pacific University

Reginald Kokubun, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

Kirsten Leong, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Jude Lizama, CNMI Division of Fish & Wildlife

Paul Murakawa, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

Marc Nadon, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Domingo Ochavillo, A.S. Dept. of Marine & Wildlife Resources

Thomas Oliver, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Joseph O’Malley, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Minling Pan, NMFS PIFSC Economics Program

Michael Parke, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Frank Parrish, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Michael Quach, NMFS Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center

Brett Schumacher, NMFS Pacific Island Regional Office

Annette Tagawa, Hawaii Division of Aquatic Resources

Brett Tibbatts, Guam Division of Aquatic & Wildlife Resources

Francisco Villagomez, CNMI Department of Fish and Wildlife